Comisiones 2017 - 2019



Comisión
Bioética

Junta Directiva

  • Gladys Velasquez
  • Enriqueta Sileo
  • Amadeo Leyba
  • Alba Valero
  • Mery Castillo
Comisión
Celiacos

Junta Directiva

  • Georgette Daoud
  • Maria Natividad Pérez de Rodriguez
  • Elizabeth Dini
  • Maira Poleo
  • Mariana Mariño
  • Nina Colina
Comisión
Científica

Miembros

  • Marines Vancampenhoud (Presidente)
  • Lourdes Rodríguez (Secretaria)
  • Coromoto Tomei (Vocal)
  • Diana López (Vocal)
  • Ricnia Vizcaíno (Vocal)
  • María Castillo (Vocal)
  • Ruth Meneses (Vocal)
Comisión
de Inmunizaciones

Junta Directiva

  • Juan Carrizo (Coordinador)
  • Jacqueline de Izaguirre (Secretaria)
  • Yecenia Perez (Vocal)
  • Alejandro Risquez (Vocal)
  • Tatiana Drumond (Vocal)
Comisión
Lactancia Materna

Miembros

  • Flor Aznar
  • Ana Betzabé Roa Moreno
  • Scarlett Salazar
  • Thais Cani
  • Mercedes de Materan
  • Fanny Ramirez
Comisión
Pediatría Social

Junta Directiva

  • Darda Ramirez
  • Eduardo Hernández
  • Thais Cabrera
Comisión
de Revista

Junta Directiva

  • Michelle López
  • Brenda Hutton
  • Coromoto de Tomei
  • Dalmacia Noguera
Orden a la Docencia Pediatrica
"Dr. Manuel Gordon Fajardo"

Junta Directiva

  • Humberto Gutierrez
  • Jesús Velasquez Rojas
  • Francys Sánchez
  • Enriqueta Sileo
  • Maria Cristina Espinasa (JDC)
Orden a la Investigación Pediatrica
"Dr. Hernán Méndez Castellano"

Junta Directiva

  • Maritza Landaeta
  • Enrique Blanco
  • Jaime Barboza
  • Tita Quesada
  • Maria J.Castro (JDC)
Consejo de la Orden al Mérito
“Dr. Gustavo H. Machado”

Junta Directiva

  • Gladys Perozo de Ruggeri
  • Alberto Bercowsky
  • Rafael Arteaga
  • Gloria Yamin de Barboza
  • Maria E. Mondolfi (JDC)
Orden al Mérito
"Dra. Lya Imber de Coronil"

Junta Directiva

  • Mercedes E. López de Blanco
  • Gladys Velásquez
  • Olga Figueroa
  • Thais Cabrera
  • Dolores Pérez (JDC)
Comisión
Página Web

Integrantes

  • Roberto Fasciani
  • Eduardo Hernandez
  • Paul Leisse
  • America Lupi
Crecimiento, Desarrollo
y Nutrición2015-2017

Junta Directiva

  • Liliana Nuñez
    (Presidente)
  • Jhonny Marante
    (Secretario)
  • Yolibell Millan (Zulia)
    (Vocal)
  • Nolis Camacho (Merida)
    (Vocal)
  • Dalmacia Noguera
    (Vocal)
Comisión
de Credenciales

Junta Directiva

  • Manuel Alvarez Gómez (Presidente)
  • Elizabeth de Pérez Carreño (Secretaria)
  • Ana Castellanos de Santana (Vocal)
  • Ramiro González (Vocal)
Comisión de
Cultura y Deporte

Junta Directiva

  • Rafael Godoy (Presidente)
  • América González de Tineo (Secretaria)
  • Luis Emiro Briceño (Vocal)
  • Tita Quesada (Vocal)
Comisión Nacional de Fortalecimiento
y Apoyo Institucional

Integrantes

  • Maria Fatima Soares
  • Concetta Messina
  • Sonia Rodriguez
  • Gloria Perilla
  • Darda Ramirez
  • Pedro Ospina
  • Jeannegda Valverde
  • Zelinda Mariño
  • Jenny Planchet
  • Luz Marina Rondón de Burguera
  • Virginia Lovera
  • Nelson Olmos
  • Ma. Elizabeth Montilla G